Malaysia Visit Visa

Document Required for Visa :

@    Common Documents

  • Passport
  • Picture (2 copy, 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm size with white background, Mat Paper)
  • Bank Statement original Last 6 Month (Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above)
  • Bank solvency Certificate
  • Visiting Card
  • Company Pad Blank 01 Copy (for Visa Request Letter)
  • TIN (optional)
  • Marriage Certificate (if traveling with spouse)
  • Voter ID (photocopoy)

 

@    Business Profession

  • Trade License
  • Company Bank Statement (optional)
  • Company TIN (optional)

 

@    Private Service Profession  

  • Leave Letter/NOC
  • Office ID Card

 

@    For Students

  • Student ID
  • Leave Letter from institution (if any)

 

 

Documents Required for Tourist eVisa :

  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (One) Recent 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm size photo with white background
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above

 

malaysia tourist visa এর ছবি ফলাফল

 

Tourist Visa fee & Processing Charges :

Sticker Visa Per Person Tk. 6500/- ( Non-Refundable )
eVisa Per Person Tk. 4500/- ( Non-Refundable )

 

Download Form:

Visa Application Form